Brand Name
  • AddOn (17)
  • Black Box (2)
  • Cisco (74)
  • ComNet (1)
  • ENET (3)
  • Omnitron Systems (141)
  • Transition Networks (20)
Form Factor
  • Desktop (100)
  • External (3)
  • Plug-in Module (16)
  • Rack-Mountable (100)
  • Rail-mountable (1)
  • Surface Mountable (1)
  • Wall Mountable (4)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate
  • 2.05 Mbit/s (6)
  • 100 Mbit/s (41)
  • 1 Gbit/s (77)
  • 2.41 Gbit/s (1)
  • 2.50 Gbit/s (7)
  • 10 Gbit/s (16)
Media Type Supported
  • Coaxial (1)
  • Optical Fiber (204)
  • Twisted Pair (80)
Number of Data Channels
  • 1 (17)
  • 10 (1)
  • 12 (1)
  • 16 (2)
  • 2 (5)
  • 32 (1)
  • 4 (30)
  • 5 (2)
  • 8 (13)
  • 80 (2)
  • 9 (1)
Product Type
  • Data Demultiplexer (1)
  • Data Multiplexer (201)
  • Data Multiplexer/Demultiplexer (50)
  • Data/Video Multiplexer (1)
  • Multiplexer/Demultiplexer Chassis (5)
TAA Compliant
  • No (8)
  • Yes (2)
Compare   Approx Price 
260 product(s) found
Product Details Model List price Qty Cart
AddOn 16 Channel CWDM MUX/DEMUX 19inch Rack Mount with LC connector
AddOn | ADD-CWDMMUX16-LC
100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$ 7,621.40 $ 6,186.37 Save: 19%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 1W LGX Coexistence Element w/GPON and XGSPON. GPON and XGSPON w/SC and COM w/ASC
AddOn | ADD-CEX-GSCXSC
1W LGX COEXIST W/GPON & XGSPON GPON & XGSPON W/SC & COM W/ASC
$ 308.99
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 2Ch 1W LGX DWDM Mux and Demux (Duplex), ITU 100GHz Channel 23-24 w/Express & Monitor ports, UPC/LC Connectors
AddOn | ADD-DWDMMUXDL2EM2324
ADDON 2CH 1W LGX DWDM MUX/DEMUX ITU 100GHZ CHANNEL 23-24
$ 520.00 $ 455.71 Save: 12%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 40Ch DWDM Mux and Demux (Duplex) 19" 1U Rack Mount, Ch21 ~ Ch60, LC/UPC Adapter
AddOn | ADD-DWDM-MUXDR402160
$ 7,186.00 $ 6,182.93 Save: 14%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 40ch High Performance DWDM Mux and Demux (Duplex), 1U Rack Mount, Ch21 - CH60 w/Monitor Port (2%), LC/UPC adapters. Industrial Temperature
AddOn | ADD-DWHPMXDR40M2160I
40CH DWDM MUX/DEMUX 1U RACK MNT MONITOR PORT LC/UPC ADPTRS IND TEMP
$ 7,204.00 $ 6,198.42 Save: 14%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 4U Chassis For 24 Mux Cartridges
AddOn | MUX-24X4U-CHASSIS-AO
$ 1,136.50 $ 992.72 Save: 13%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 8 Channel 1471-1611nm CWDM ADD/DROP MUX 19inch Rack Mount with LC connectors
AddOn | ADD-CWDM-MUXR8E-4761
ADDON 8CH MUX/DEMUX RACK MOUNT 19IN 1471-1611NM CWDM W/LC CON
$ 1,864.00 $ 1,613.31 Save: 13%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 8ch 1W LGX DWDM Mux and Demux (Duplex), ITU 100GHz Channel 28 - 35 w/Express, Monitor & 1310 ports, UPC/LC Connectors
AddOn | ADDDWDMMUXDL8EM32835
8CH 1W LGX DWDM MUX/DEMUX ITU 100GHZ MONITOR & 1310 PORTS
$ 2,038.00 $ 1,757.28 Save: 14%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn Data Multiplexer/Demultiplexer
AddOn | ADD-DWHPMXDR40M2160
40CH DWDM MUX/DEMUX 1U RACK MNT MONITOR PORT LC/UPC ADAPTERS
$ 5,404.00 $ 4,649.68 Save: 14%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn Data Multiplexer/Demultiplexer
AddOn | ADD-DWDMMUXDL8EM2128
8 Data Channels
$ 1,984.00 $ 1,717.17 Save: 13%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn Data Multiplexer/Demultiplexer
AddOn | ADD-DWDMMUXDL2EM2122
2 Data Channels
$ 520.00 $ 455.71 Save: 12%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn Data Multiplexer/Demultiplexer
AddOn | ADD-DWDMMUXDC2EM2122
2 Data Channels
$ 454.00 $ 398.51 Save: 12%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn Data Multiplexer/Demultiplexer
AddOn | ADD-DWDMMUXDL2EM2526
2 Data Channels
$ 520.00 $ 455.71 Save: 12%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn Data Multiplexer/Demultiplexer
AddOn | ADD-DWDMMUXDL2EM2728
2 Data Channels
$ 520.00 $ 455.71 Save: 12%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn Multiplexer/Demultiplexer Chassis
AddOn | ADD-CWDM-MUXR18-2761
$ 3,784.00 $ 3,262.77 Save: 14%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn Multiplexer/Demultiplexer Chassis
AddOn | ADD-CWDM-MUXR8-47-61
$ 1,864.00 $ 1,613.31 Save: 13%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn Multiplexer/Demultiplexer Chassis
AddOn | ADD-OWDM-MUXDL8-295-311
8 Data Channels, Optical Fiber
$ 1,509.55
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Black Box T1/E1 to Fiber Mux, Single-Mode Duplex SC, 30 km
Black Box Corporation | MT1430A-SM-SC
Optical Fiber, Coaxial, TAA Compliant
$ 2,231.40
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Black Box T1/E1 to Fiber Mux, Single-Mode Duplex SC, 30 km, with LAN Connector
Black Box Corporation | MT14230A-SM-SC
Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair, Fast Ethernet, 100 Mbit/s, 1 x RJ-45, TAA Compliant
$ 2,820.66
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Cisco 15454-32MUX Optical Filter Card
Cisco Systems, Inc | 15454-32MUX-O-RF
6 x, 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
$ 33,000.00 $ 32,456.16 Save: 2%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Show More Products
260 product(s) found
Quick Links
Company Info
ITConsultantsPR, Inc.
245 Luchetti Industrial Park
Rd #5 Km 26.2 STE 1
Bayamon, PR
00961
USA

Sign up now
Subscribe to receive our newsletter

Connect With



Call Us
ITConsultantsPR, Inc., Information Technology Services, Bayamon, PR
(787) 520-7121
Copyright © 2022 ITConsultantsPR, Inc. All rights reserved.
All other trademarks are the property of their respective owners.
This website uses cookies to enhance your experience. By clicking "OK", or continuing to use this site, you agree to our use of cookies.