Networking > Multiplexers
Brand Name
  • Omnitron Systems (141)
  • Cisco (76)
  • Transition Networks (20)
  • Juniper (10)
  • AddOn (5)
  • Black Box (3)
  • Zyxel (3)
  • ComNet (1)
Form Factor
  • Desktop (102)
  • Rack-Mountable (94)
  • Plug-in Module (16)
  • Wall Mountable (4)
  • External (3)
  • Rail-mountable (1)
  • Surface Mountable (1)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate
  • 1 Gbit/s (79)
  • 100 Mbit/s (41)
  • 10 Gbit/s (17)
  • 2.50 Gbit/s (7)
  • 2.05 Mbit/s (6)
  • 2.41 Gbit/s (1)
Media Type Supported
  • Optical Fiber (205)
  • Twisted Pair (83)
  • Coaxial (1)
Number of Data Channels
  • 4 (36)
  • 1 (17)
  • 8 (12)
  • 32 (5)
  • 40 (3)
  • 16 (2)
  • 5 (2)
  • 80 (2)
  • 10 (1)
  • 12 (1)
  • 18 (1)
  • 2 (1)
Product Type
  • Data Multiplexer (207)
  • Data Multiplexer/Demultiplexer (50)
  • Data Demultiplexer (1)
  • Data/Video Multiplexer (1)
TAA Compliant
  • Yes (3)
  • No (1)
Compare Approx Price 
262 product(s) found
Product Details Model List price Qty Cart
AddOn 16 Channel CWDM MUX/DEMUX 19inch Rack Mount with LC connector
AddOn | ADD-CWDMMUX16-LC
100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$ 7,621.40 $ 7,240.33 Save: 5%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 8 Channel CWDM MUX/DEMUX 19inch Rack Mount with LC connector
AddOn | ADD-CWDMMUX8-LC
100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$ 3,392.00 $ 3,222.40 Save: 5%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn 8 Channel CWDM MUX/DEMUX 19inch Rack Mount with LC connector and Express Port
AddOn | ADD-CWDMMUX8E-LC
100% compatible and guaranteed to work
$ 3,590.00 $ 3,410.50 Save: 5%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn Data Multiplexer/Demultiplexer
AddOn | ADD-CWDMMUX18-LC
18 Data Channels, Optical Fiber
$ 4,240.00 $ 4,028.00 Save: 5%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
AddOn Data Multiplexer/Demultiplexer
AddOn | ADD-DWDMMUX40S-LC
40 Data Channels, Optical Fiber
$ 9,063.00 $ 8,609.85 Save: 5%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Black Box T1/E1 Multiplexor with Fiber Extender - Multimode, 5-Km, Dual SC, 4-Port
Black Box Corporation | MT1405A-MM-SC
4 Data Channels, Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair, TAA Compliant
$ 1,799.95 $ 1,709.95 Save: 5%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Black Box T1/E1 to Fiber Mux, Single-Mode Duplex SC, 30 km
Black Box Corporation | MT1430A-SM-SC
Optical Fiber, Coaxial, TAA Compliant
$ 2,231.40 $ 2,119.83 Save: 5%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Black Box T1/E1 to Fiber Mux, Single-Mode Duplex SC, 30 km, with LAN Connector
Black Box Corporation | MT14230A-SM-SC
Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair, Fast Ethernet, 100 Mbit/s, 1 x RJ-45, TAA Compliant
$ 2,820.66 $ 2,679.63 Save: 5%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Cisco 15454-32MUX Optical Filter Card
Cisco Systems, Inc | 15454-32MUX-O-RF
6 x, 10Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
$ 33,000.00 $ 31,350.00 Save: 5%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Cisco 15454-80-WXC-C 80-Channel Wavelength Cross-Connect Card
Cisco Systems, Inc | 15454-80-WXC-C=
80 Data Channels
$ 98,750.00 $ 93,812.50 Save: 5%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Cisco 15454-80-WXC-C 80-Channel Wavelength Cross-Connect Card
Cisco Systems, Inc | 15454-80-WXC-C-RF
Refurbished, 80 Data Channels
$ 54,029.55 $ 51,328.07 Save: 5%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Cisco 15454-AD-1C Optical Filter Card (31.1)
Cisco Systems, Inc | 15454-AD-1C31.1-RF
$ 5,700.00 $ 5,415.00 Save: 5%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Cisco 15454-AD-1C Optical Filter Card (31.9)
Cisco Systems, Inc | 15454-AD-1C31.9-RF
$ 5,700.00 $ 5,415.00 Save: 5%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Cisco 15454-AD-1C Optical Filter Card (34.2)
Cisco Systems, Inc | 15454-AD-1C34.2-RF
$ 5,700.00 $ 5,415.00 Save: 5%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Cisco 15454-AD-1C Optical Filter Card (36.6)
Cisco Systems, Inc | 15454-AD-1C36.6-RF
$ 5,700.00 $ 5,415.00 Save: 5%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Cisco 15454-AD-1C Optical Filter Card (38.1)
Cisco Systems, Inc | 15454-AD-1C38.1-RF
$ 5,700.00 $ 5,415.00 Save: 5%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Cisco 15454-AD-1C Optical Filter Card (55.7)
Cisco Systems, Inc | 15454-AD-1C55.7-RF
$ 5,700.00 $ 5,415.00 Save: 5%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Cisco 15454-AD-1C Optical Filter Card (57.1)
Cisco Systems, Inc | 15454-AD-1C51.7-RF
$ 5,700.00 $ 5,415.00 Save: 5%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Cisco 15454-AD-1C Optical Filter Card (58.1)
Cisco Systems, Inc | 15454-AD-1C58.1-RF
$ 5,700.00 $ 5,415.00 Save: 5%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Cisco 15454-AD-1C Optical Filter Card (58.9)
Cisco Systems, Inc | 15454-AD-1C58.9-RF
$ 5,700.00 $ 5,415.00 Save: 5%
Quantity:
Add
Compare
Show More Products
262 product(s) found
Quick Links
Company Info
ITConsultantsPR, Inc.
245 Luchetti Industrial Park
Rd #5 Km 26.2 STE 1
Bayamon, PR
00961
USA

Sign up now
Subscribe to receive our newsletter

Connect With



Call Us
ITConsultantsPR, Inc., Information Technology Services, Bayamon, PR
(787) 520-7121
Copyright © 2021 ITConsultantsPR, Inc. All rights reserved.
All other trademarks are the property of their respective owners.
This website uses cookies to enhance your experience. By clicking "OK", or continuing to use this site, you agree to our use of cookies.