Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

Belkin International, Inc
F2F802LL-03M
722868421055
Product Overview
  • LC Male
  • LC Male
  • 10ft
  • Yellow

Belkin Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cables are 100% tested for quality and reliability and feature Corning glass and superior construction.
ManufacturerBelkin International, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberF2F802LL-03M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.belkin.com
Brand NameBelkin
Product NameSinglemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Marketing InformationBelkin Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cables are 100% tested for quality and reliability and feature Corning glass and superior construction.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Fiber TypeDuplex
Core/Cladding Diameter8.3/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector Type on First EndLC/PC Network - Male
Connector Gender on First EndMale
Connector on First End Details2 x LC/PC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second EndLC/PC Network - Male
Connector Gender on Second EndMale
Connector on Second End Details2 x LC/PC Network - Male
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Color FamilyYellow
Product ColorYellow
Jacket MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
Country of OriginChina
Limited WarrantyLifetime
General Information
ManufacturerBelkin International, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberF2F802LL-03M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.belkin.com
Brand NameBelkin
Product NameSinglemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Marketing InformationBelkin Singlemode Duplex Fiber Patch Cables are 100% tested for quality and reliability and feature Corning glass and superior construction.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Fiber TypeDuplex
Core/Cladding Diameter8.3/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector Type on First EndLC/PC Network - Male
Connector Gender on First EndMale
Connector on First End Details2 x LC/PC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second EndLC/PC Network - Male
Connector Gender on Second EndMale
Connector on Second End Details2 x LC/PC Network - Male
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
Color FamilyYellow
Product ColorYellow
Jacket MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
  • Offers the optimal solution for high-speed data transmission
  • 100% tested for quality and reliability
Country of OriginChina
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime

$ 21.99
Quantity:
Add
Quick Links
Company Info
ITConsultantsPR, Inc.
245 Luchetti Industrial Park
Rd #5 Km 26.2 STE 1
Bayamon, PR
00961
USA

Sign up now
Connect With


Call Us
ITConsultantsPR, Inc., Information Technology Services, Bayamon, PR
(787) 520-7121
Copyright © 2024 ITConsultantsPR, Inc. All rights reserved.
All other trademarks are the property of their respective owners.
This website uses cookies to enhance your experience. By clicking "OK", or continuing to use this site, you agree to our use of cookies.