AddOn 3m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

ADD-LC-LC-3M9SMF
AddOn
Product Overview
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

This is a 3m LC (male) to LC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-LC-LC-3M9SMF
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product Name3m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
Marketing Information

This is a 3m LC (male) to LC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Jacket TypeLSZH
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Limited Warranty3 Year
General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-LC-LC-3M9SMF
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product Name3m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
Marketing Information

This is a 3m LC (male) to LC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Jacket TypeLSZH
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Warranty
Limited Warranty3 Year

$ 26.00
Quantity:
Add
Quick Links
Company Info
ITConsultantsPR, Inc.
245 Luchetti Industrial Park
Rd #5 Km 26.2 STE 1
Bayamon, PR
00961
USA

Sign up now
Subscribe to receive our newsletter

Connect With



Call Us
ITConsultantsPR, Inc., Information Technology Services, Bayamon, PR
(787) 520-7121
Copyright © 2022 ITConsultantsPR, Inc. All rights reserved.
All other trademarks are the property of their respective owners.
This website uses cookies to enhance your experience. By clicking "OK", or continuing to use this site, you agree to our use of cookies.