C2G 3m LC-LC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 10ft

28758
Legrand Group
Product Overview
  • 3m LC-LC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable
  • Yellow
  • 10ft

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

ManufacturerLegrand Group
Manufacturer Part Number28758
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.legrand.us
Brand NameC2G
Product Name3m LC-LC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow
Marketing Information

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector Type on First EndLC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details2 x LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second EndLC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details2 x LC Network - Male
FeaturesStrain Resistant
FeaturesPull Resistant Connector
FeaturesFlex Resistant
FeaturesMolded
FeaturesCrush Resistant
FeaturesImpact Resistant
Jacket TypePlenum
Jacket TypeRiser
Jacket TypeOFNR
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Number of Pairs4
Product ColorYellow
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Country of OriginChina
Limited WarrantyLifetime
General Information
ManufacturerLegrand Group
Manufacturer Part Number28758
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.legrand.us
Brand NameC2G
Product Name3m LC-LC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow
Marketing Information

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector Type on First EndLC Network - Male
Connector on First End Details2 x LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second EndLC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details2 x LC Network - Male
FeaturesFlex Resistant
FeaturesStrain Resistant
FeaturesMolded
FeaturesPull Resistant Connector
FeaturesImpact Resistant
FeaturesCrush Resistant
Jacket TypePlenum
Jacket TypeOFNR
Jacket TypeRiser
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Number of Pairs4
Physical Characteristics
Product ColorYellow
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Country of OriginChina
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime

Reg.: $ 45.99
$ 22.62
Save 51%
Quantity:
Add
Quick Links
Company Info
ITConsultantsPR, Inc.
245 Luchetti Industrial Park
Rd #5 Km 26.2 STE 1
Bayamon, PR
00961
USA

Sign up now

Connect With



Call Us
ITConsultantsPR, Inc., Information Technology Services, Bayamon, PR
(787) 520-7121
Copyright © 2022 ITConsultantsPR, Inc. All rights reserved.
All other trademarks are the property of their respective owners.
This website uses cookies to enhance your experience. By clicking "OK", or continuing to use this site, you agree to our use of cookies.